Intermediate School Staff Directory

Gaylord Intermediate School

240 E. Fourth St.
Gaylord, MI 49735
Phone: 989-731-0856
Fax: 989-732-6475

Administrative

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Marshall, Rich
Administrative
Principal
Putnam, Deborah
Administrative
Assistant Principal
Butler, Beth
Administrative
Secretary
Stempky, Lisa
Administrative
Secretary

Guidance

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Bailey, Jane
Guidance
Counselor
Hervela, Jeff
Guidance
Counselor

Media Center

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Holzschu, Chonnie
Media Center
Media Technician

4th Grade

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Bennett, Kristie
4th Grade
Teacher
Borowiak, Dianne
4th Grade
Teacher
Enders, Chasity
4th Grade
Teacher
Frey, Greg
4th Grade
Teacher
Hamilla, Lori
4th Grade
Teacher
Hintz, Kelly
4th Grade
Teacher
Latz, Jason
4th Grade
Teacher
Palmer, Chris
4th Grade
Teacher
Ratliff, Kaitlyn
4th Grade
Teacher
Stevenson, Erin
4th Grade
Teacher

5th Grade

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Abraham, Sarah
5th Grade
Teacher
Hansen, Kevin
5th Grade
Teacher
Packman, Melanie
5th Grade
Teacher
Parker, Mary
5th Grade
Teacher
Pomarzynski, Mike
5th Grade
Teacher
Reichard, Michael
5th Grade
Teacher
Sullivan, Michelle
5th Grade
Teacher
Wagner, Cheryl
5th Grade
Teacher
Weiss, Linda
5th Grade
Teacher

6th Grade Science

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Dreyer, Lisa
6th Grade Science
Teacher
Fattal, Jeff
6th Grade Science
Teacher
Neff, Jennifer
6th Grade Science
Teacher

6th Grade Social Studies

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Brooks, Aaron
6th Grade Social Studies
Teacher
Jorgenson, Melissa
6th Grade Social Studies
Teacher
Nowak, Nick
6th Grade Social Studies
Teacher
Wright, Stacy
6th Grade Social Studies
Teacher

Art

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Kliewoneit, Jane
Art
Teacher

Computers

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Enders, Pat
Computers
Teacher

English Language Arts

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Dreyer, Lisa
English Language Arts
Teacher
Jorgenson, Melissa
English Language Arts
Teacher
Nowak, Nick
English Language Arts
Teacher
Wright, Stacy
English Language Arts
Teacher

Fine Arts

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Hotelling, Aaron
Fine Arts
Band Teacher
Hotelling, Aaron
Fine Arts
Music Teacher

Mathematics

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Brooks, Aaron
Mathematics
Teacher
Fattal, Jeff
Mathematics
Teacher
Neff, Jennifer
Mathematics
Teacher

Physical Education

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Cerak, Colleen
Physical Education
Teacher
Murphy, Kelly
Physical Education
Teacher

Special Education

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
Carey-Jeakle, Kay Lyn
Special Education
Teacher
Grutsch, Shawn
Special Education
Teacher
Matts, Lisa
Special Education
Teacher
Wagar, Ann
Special Education
Teacher

Reading Specialist

Name
Grade/Subject
Position
McKenzie, Kari
Reading Specialist
Teacher